November - 2022

TURN ROLL-OVER BOXES: OFF
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
    1 2 3 4 5
22 Games
6
6 Games
7 8 9 10 11 12
23 Games
13
8 Games
14 15
Event
16 17 18 19
15 Games
20
12 Games
21 22 23
Game
24 25 26
19 Games
27
13 Games
28 29 30      

November 5, 2022
  
Game (RS)
9:00 AM at Hamber Field Sea-to-Sky 2 at North Vancouver Thunder  
  
Game (RS)
9:00 AM at Rutledge Field Vancouver Meralomas Premier at West Vancouver Premier  
  
Game (RS)
9:00 AM at Burnaby Lake Sports Complex West - Field ##2 Creeping Terrors at Burnaby Lakers 1  
  
Game (RS)
10:30 AM at Burnaby Lake Sports Complex West - Field ##2 Point Grey Bluebirds at Fury  
  
Game (RS)
10:30 AM at Rutledge Field Vancouver Hawks 1 at West Vancouver 1  
  
Game (RS)
10:30 AM at Tamanawis 1 - Upper Burnaby Lakers 2 at Surrey Sharks 1  
  
Game (RS)
10:30 AM at Hamber Field West Vancouver 5 at VRC Jokers B  
  
Game (RS)
11:00 AM at Minoru Park Surrey Panthers at Richmond Rebels  
  
Game (RS)
12:00 PM at Rutledge Field Vancouver Meralomas 2 at West Vancouver 4  
  
Game (RS)
12:00 PM at Tamanawis 1 - Upper Sea-to-Sky 3 at Shark Fins  
  
Game (RS)
12:00 PM at Burnaby Lake Sports Complex West - Field ##2 Vancouver Hawks 3 at Burnaby Lakers 3  
  
Game (RS)
12:00 PM at Hamber Field Delta Saker Falcons at Vancouver Hawks 4  
  
Game (RS)
12:30 PM at Crofton House School Polar Bears Premier at Sea-to-Sky 1  
  
Game (RS)
1:00 PM at Town Centre West by the Stadium - Mobilio Field VRC Jokers A at Tri-City Eagles 3  
  
Game (RS)
1:30 PM at Tamanawis 1 - Upper Megalodon Sharks at Leopard Sharks  
  
Game (RS)
1:30 PM at Rutledge Field VRC Jokers D at West Vancouver 7  
  
Game (RS)
1:30 PM at Hamber Field Vancouver Hawks 5 at VRC Jokers C  
  
Game (RS)
2:00 PM at Crofton House School Vancouver Meralomas 1 at Polar Bears 1  
  
Game (RS)
2:30 PM at Town Centre West by the Stadium - Mobilio Field Burnaby Bears 1 at Tri-City Eagles 4  
  
Game (RS)
4:00 PM at Town Centre West by the Stadium - Mobilio Field Vancouver Hawks 6 at Tri-City Eagles 6  
  
Game (RS)
6:00 PM at Rutledge Field Thrasher Sharks at Sea-to-Sky 5  
  
Game (RS)
6:00 PM at Chilliwack - Townsend A North Vancouver Strikers at Chilliwack Pink Panthers  

November 6, 2022
  
Game (RS)
10:00 AM at Livingstone WEST North Vancouver Mariners at VRC Jokers E  
  
Game (EX)
11:30 AM at Rutledge Field Masters B at West Vancouver 6  
  
Game (RS)
11:30 AM at Livingstone WEST Fossil Sharks at Vancouver Hawks 7  
  
Game (RS)
12:00 PM at Hamber Field West Vancouver B at Tri-City Eagles  
  
Game (RS)
1:30 PM at Hamber Field Tri-City Eagles 2 at Vancouver Hawks 2  
  
Game (EX)
3:00 PM at Hamber Field West Vancouver 3 at Masters A  

November 12, 2022
  
Game (RS)
9:00 AM at Wright Field/UBC Sea-to-Sky 1 at Vancouver Hawks Premier  
  
Game (RS)
9:00 AM at Burnaby Lake Sports Complex West - Field ##2 North Vancouver Strikers at Burnaby Lakers 2  
  
Game (RS)
9:00 AM at Rutledge Field VRC Jokers A at West Vancouver 4  
  
Game (RS)
9:00 AM at Hamber Field Valley Girls at VRC Jokers C  
  
Game (RS)
10:30 AM at Hamber Field Tri-City Eagles 3 at Vancouver Hawks 3  
  
Game (RS)
10:30 AM at Rutledge Field Tri-City Eagles 4 at West Vancouver 5  
  
Game (RS)
10:30 AM at Burnaby Lake Sports Complex West - Field ##2 West Vancouver 3 at Burnaby Lakers 3  
  
Game (RS)
10:30 AM at Wright Field/UBC Point Grey Thunderbirds at Vancouver Meralomas Premier  
  
Game (RS)
10:30 AM at Tamanawis 1 - Upper Vancouver Hawks 2 at Surrey Sharks 1  
  
Game (EX)
12:00 PM at Hamber Field Masters A at North Vancouver Thunder  
  
Game (RS)
12:00 PM at Rutledge Field India 2 at West Vancouver 6  
  
Game (RS)
12:00 PM at Tamanawis 1 - Upper VRC Jokers B at Shark Fins  
  
Game (RS)
12:30 PM at Crofton House School Vancouver Hawks 1 at Polar Bears 1  
  
Game (RS)
1:00 PM at Town Centre West by the Stadium - Mobilio Field West Vancouver 1 at Tri-City Eagles  
  
Game (EX)
1:30 PM at Tamanawis 1 - Upper Masters B at Thrasher Sharks  
  
Game (RS)
1:30 PM at Wright Field/UBC Richmond Rebels at Sea-to-Sky 3  
  
Game (RS)
1:30 PM at Rutledge Field Vancouver Hawks 6 at West Vancouver 7  
  
Game (RS)
2:00 PM at Crofton House School Vancouver Meralomas 2 at Sea-to-Sky 2  
  
Game (RS)
2:30 PM at Town Centre West by the Stadium - Mobilio Field Point Grey Bluebirds at Tri-City Eagles 2  
  
Game (RS)
3:00 PM at Tamanawis 1 - Upper Tri-City Eagles 6 at Fossil Sharks  
  
Game (RS)
4:00 PM at Town Centre West by the Stadium - Mobilio Field Vancouver Hawks 5 at Tri-City Eagles 5  
  
Game (RS)
5:00 PM at Holly Park Burnaby Bears 1 at Delta Saker Falcons  
  
Game (RS)
6:00 PM at Rutledge Field Sea-to-Sky 5 at Sea-to-Sky 4  

November 13, 2022
  
Game (RS)
12:00 PM at Hamber Field North Vancouver Mariners at Vancouver Hawks 7  
  
Game (RS)
1:30 PM at Hamber Field Megalodon Sharks at VRC Jokers D  
  
Game (RS)
1:30 PM at Tamanawis 2 - Lower Vancouver Hawks 4 at Surrey Panthers  
  
Game (RS)
1:30 PM at Wright Field/UBC Vancouver Meralomas Premier at Polar Bears Premier  
  
Game (RS)
3:00 PM at Tamanawis 2 - Lower Chilliwack Pink Panthers at India 1  
  
Game (RS)
3:00 PM at Wright Field/UBC West Vancouver B at Creeping Terrors  
  
Game (RS)
3:00 PM at Hamber Field Leopard Sharks at VRC Jokers E  
  
Game (RS)
4:30 PM at Wright Field/UBC Burnaby Lakers 1 at Vancouver Meralomas 1  

November 15, 2022
  
Council Meeting
  Council Meeting One member from each team required to attend. ZOOM Meeting, 7:00 PM.

November 19, 2022
  
Game (EX)
9:00 AM at Hamber Field Masters B at Sea-to-Sky 4  
  
Game (RS)
9:00 AM at Wright Field/UBC Point Grey Thunderbirds at Polar Bears Premier  
  
Game (RS)
9:00 AM at Burnaby Lake Sports Complex West - Field ##2 Vancouver Hawks 1 at Burnaby Lakers 1  
  
Game (RS)
10:30 AM at Wright Field/UBC Point Grey Bluebirds at Vancouver Hawks 2  
  
Game (EX)
10:30 AM at Burnaby Lake Sports Complex West - Field ##2 North Vancouver Strikers at Masters A  
  
Game (RS)
10:30 AM at Hamber Field VRC Jokers C at Sea-to-Sky 5  
  
Game (RS)
11:00 AM at Minoru Park West Vancouver 5 at Richmond Rebels  
  
Game (RS)
12:00 PM at Hamber Field Tri-City Eagles 4 at Vancouver Hawks 4  
  
Game (RS)
12:00 PM at Burnaby Lake Sports Complex West - Field ##2 Shark Fins at Burnaby Bears 1  
  
Game (RS)
12:00 PM at Rutledge Field Polar Bears 1 at West Vancouver 1  
  
Game (RS)
12:00 PM at Tamanawis 1 - Upper North Vancouver Mariners at Fossil Sharks  
  
Game (RS)
1:00 PM at Town Centre West by the Stadium - Mobilio Field Burnaby Lakers 3 at Tri-City Eagles 3  
  
Game (RS)
1:30 PM at Tamanawis 1 - Upper Megalodon Sharks at Vancouver Hawks 6  
  
Game (RS)
2:30 PM at Town Centre West by the Stadium - Mobilio Field Burnaby Lakers 2 at Tri-City Eagles 2  
  
Game (RS)
6:00 PM at Chilliwack - Townsend A Surrey Sharks 1 at Chilliwack Pink Panthers  

November 20, 2022
  
Game (RS)
10:00 AM at Livingstone WEST VRC Jokers D at VRC Jokers E  
  
Game (RS)
10:30 AM at Hamber Field West Vancouver 3 at Sea-to-Sky 2  
  
Game (RS)
11:30 AM at Livingstone WEST Leopard Sharks at Vancouver Hawks 7  
  
Game (RS)
12:00 PM at Wright Field/UBC West Vancouver Premier at Point Grey Thunderbirds  
  
Game (RS)
12:00 PM at Hamber Field Vancouver Meralomas 2 at VRC Jokers A  
  
Game (RS)
1:30 PM at Hamber Field West Vancouver 4 at North Vancouver Thunder  
  
Game (RS)
1:30 PM at Wright Field/UBC Vancouver Meralomas Premier at Sea-to-Sky 1  
  
Game (RS)
3:00 PM at Tamanawis 2 - Lower Fury at India 1  
  
Game (RS)
3:00 PM at Hamber Field Delta Saker Falcons at VRC Jokers B  
  
Game (RS)
3:00 PM at Wright Field/UBC Tri-City Eagles at Creeping Terrors  
  
Game (RS)
4:30 PM at Tamanawis 2 - Lower Vancouver Hawks 5 at Valley Girls  
  
Game (RS)
4:30 PM at Wright Field/UBC Vancouver Meralomas 1 at West Vancouver B  

November 23, 2022
  
Game (RS)
6:30 PM at Wright Field/UBC Point Grey Thunderbirds at Vancouver Hawks Premier  

November 26, 2022
  
Game (RS)
9:00 AM at Rutledge Field Burnaby Lakers 1 at West Vancouver 1  
  
Game (RS)
9:00 AM at Wright Field/UBC Vancouver Meralomas Premier at Vancouver Hawks Premier  
  
Game (RS)
10:30 AM at Hamber Field Burnaby Lakers 3 at Vancouver Meralomas 2  
  
Game (RS)
10:30 AM at Wright Field/UBC Sea-to-Sky 1 at Point Grey Thunderbirds  
  
Game (RS)
10:30 AM at Tamanawis 1 - Upper Tri-City Eagles 2 at Surrey Sharks 1  
  
Game (RS)
10:30 AM at Rutledge Field Tri-City Eagles 3 at West Vancouver 3  
  
Game (EX)
12:00 PM at Hamber Field Masters B at VRC Jokers C  
  
Game (RS)
12:00 PM at Tamanawis 1 - Upper West Vancouver 6 at Thrasher Sharks  
  
Game (RS)
12:00 PM at Rutledge Field Shark Fins at West Vancouver 5  
  
Game (RS)
12:30 PM at Crofton House School West Vancouver Premier at Polar Bears Premier  
  
Game (RS)
1:00 PM at Town Centre West by the Stadium - Mobilio Field Richmond Rebels at Tri-City Eagles 4  
  
Game (RS)
1:30 PM at Tamanawis 1 - Upper VRC Jokers D at Fossil Sharks  
  
Game (RS)
1:30 PM at Rutledge Field VRC Jokers E at West Vancouver 7  
  
Game (RS)
2:00 PM at Crofton House School West Vancouver 4 at Sea-to-Sky 2  
  
Game (RS)
2:30 PM at Town Centre West by the Stadium - Mobilio Field Valley Girls at Tri-City Eagles 5  
  
Game (RS)
3:00 PM at Tamanawis 1 - Upper North Vancouver Mariners at Leopard Sharks  
  
Game (RS)
4:00 PM at Town Centre West by the Stadium - Mobilio Field Megalodon Sharks at Tri-City Eagles 6  
  
Game (RS)
4:30 PM at Wright Field/UBC Vancouver Hawks 6 at Vancouver Hawks 7  
  
Game (RS)
5:00 PM at Holly Park Sea-to-Sky 3 at Delta Saker Falcons  

November 27, 2022
  
Game (RS)
9:00 AM at Wright Field/UBC Creeping Terrors at Vancouver Meralomas 1  
  
Game (RS)
10:00 AM at Livingstone WEST VRC Jokers D at Vancouver Hawks 6  
  
Game (RS)
10:30 AM at Wright Field/UBC India 1 at Burnaby Lakers 2  
  
Game (RS)
11:30 AM at Livingstone WEST Tri-City Eagles 6 at Vancouver Hawks 7  
  
Game (RS)
11:30 AM at Rutledge Field Vancouver Hawks Premier at West Vancouver Premier  
  
Game (RS)
12:00 PM at Wright Field/UBC Chilliwack Pink Panthers at Fury  
  
Game (RS)
12:00 PM at Hamber Field Vancouver Hawks 3 at North Vancouver Thunder  
  
Game (RS)
1:30 PM at Hamber Field Vancouver Hawks 4 at VRC Jokers B  
  
Game (EX)
1:30 PM at Wright Field/UBC Masters A at Point Grey Bluebirds  
  
Game (RS)
1:30 PM at Tamanawis 2 - Lower Burnaby Bears 1 at Surrey Panthers  
  
Game (RS)
3:00 PM at Tamanawis 2 - Lower Sea-to-Sky 4 at India 2  
  
Game (RS)
3:00 PM at Wright Field/UBC Vancouver Hawks 2 at North Vancouver Strikers  
  
Game (RS)
3:00 PM at Hamber Field Vancouver Hawks 5 at Sea-to-Sky 5  

EX = Exhibition Game       RS = Regular Season Game       PO = Playoff Game