Vancouver Women's Field Hockey Association: Schedules
Select seasons >>>
MAIN SCHEDULE OFFICIALS SCHEDULE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
RS
Sat, Sep. 7
9:00A Surrey Sharks 1
(2)
1 Burnaby Lakers 2
(2)
1 Burnaby Lake Sports Complex West - Field #2
RS
Sat, Sep. 7
9:00A Vancouver Meralomas Premier
(00-PREMIER)
5 Polar Bears
(00-PREMIER)
0 Crofton House School
RS
Sat, Sep. 7
9:00A Tri-City Eagles 2
(2)
2 West Vancouver 2
(2)
1 Hamber Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 7
9:00A North Vancouver Thunder
(3)
1 Point Grey Bluebirds
(3)
2 Wright Field/UBC
RS
Sat, Sep. 7
10:00A VRC Jokers 3
(4)
0 Tiger Sharks
(4)
5 Tamanawis 2 - Old Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 7
10:30A West Vancouver 6
(4)
0 Bears 1
(4)
6 Burnaby Lake Sports Complex West - Field #2
RS
Sat, Sep. 7
10:30A VRC Jokers 5
(6)
1 Sea-to-Sky 3
(6)
5 Crofton House School
RS
Sat, Sep. 7
10:30A Tri-City Eagles 3
(3)
0 West Vancouver 3
(3)
0 Hamber Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 7
10:30A VRC Jokers 2
(3)
5 Vancouver Hawks 3
(3)
0 Wright Field/UBC
RS
Sat, Sep. 7
11:30A Vancouver Hawks 8
(6)
2 Fossil Sharks
(6)
1 Tamanawis 2 - Old Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 7
12:00P West Vancouver 7
(5)
1 Burnaby Bears 2
(5)
0 Burnaby Lake Sports Complex West - Field #2
RS
Sat, Sep. 7
12:00P Burnaby Lakers 3
(4)
4 Sea-to-Sky 2
(4)
1 Crofton House School
RS
Sat, Sep. 7
12:00P Tri-City Eagles 4
(4)
2 West Vancouver 5
(4)
0 Hamber Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 7
1:30P North Vancouver Strikers
(2)
3 Sea-to-Sky 1
(2)
1 Crofton House School
RS
Sat, Sep. 7
3:00P Vancouver Meralomas 2
(3)
0 Ramblers
(3)
5 Crofton House School
RS
Sat, Sep. 7
6:00P West Vancouver 4
(3)
0 Chilliwack Pink Panthers
(3)
1 Chilliwack - Townsend A
RS
Sat, Sep. 7
6:00P Richmond Rebels
(4)
0 Delta Saker Falcons
(4)
5 Winskill Field
RS
Sun, Sep. 8
8:30A Tri-City Eagles 6
(6)
0 West Vancouver 8
(6)
1 Livingstone EAST
RS
Sun, Sep. 8
8:30A Leopard Sharks
(6)
4 North Vancouver Mariners
(6)
2 Livingstone WEST
RS
Sun, Sep. 8
10:30A Thrasher Sharks
(5)
0 Shark Fins
(5)
2 Tamanawis 2 - Old Field
RS
Sun, Sep. 8
12:00P Tri-City Eagles 5
(5)
2 Vancouver Hawks 6
(5)
1 Hamber Field
RS
Sun, Sep. 8
12:00P Vancouver Hawks Premier
(00-PREMIER)
5 Point Grey Thunderbirds
(00-PREMIER)
0 Wright Field/UBC
RS
Sun, Sep. 8
1:30P Vancouver Hawks 4
(5)
5 Vancouver Meralomas 3
(5)
0 Hamber Field
RS
Sun, Sep. 8
1:30P Elite Select
(2)
3 Vancouver Hawks 2
(2)
0 Wright Field/UBC
RS
Sun, Sep. 8
3:00P Vancouver Hawks 5
(5)
0 VRC Jokers 4
(5)
0 Hamber Field
RS
Sun, Sep. 8
3:00P India 1
(2)
0 Vancouver Hawks 1
(2)
9 Wright Field/UBC
RS
Sun, Sep. 8
4:30P Vancouver Hawks 7
(6)
1 India 2
(6)
3 Tamanawis 2 - Old Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 14
9:00A North Vancouver Strikers
(2)
0 Burnaby Lakers 2
(2)
4 Burnaby Lake Sports Complex West - Field #2
RS
Sat, Sep. 14
9:00A Point Grey Bluebirds
(3)
2 VRC Jokers 2
(3)
0 Hamber Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 14
10:30A VRC Jokers 1
(1)
1 Burnaby Lakers 1
(1)
1 Burnaby Lake Sports Complex West - Field #2
RS
Sat, Sep. 14
10:30A West Vancouver 8
(6)
1 Vancouver Hawks 7
(6)
0 Hamber Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 14
10:30A Elite Select
(2)
0 Surrey Sharks 1
(2)
0 Tamanawis 2 - Old Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 14
10:30A India 1
(2)
0 Sea-to-Sky 1
(2)
5 Wright Field/UBC
RS
Sat, Sep. 14
11:00A Burnaby Lakers 3
(4)
5 Richmond Rebels
(4)
0 Minoru Park
RS
Sat, Sep. 14
12:00P Vancouver Hawks 6
(5)
1 Burnaby Bears 2
(5)
0 Burnaby Lake Sports Complex West - Field #2
RS
Sat, Sep. 14
12:00P Tri-City Eagles 6
(6)
2 Vancouver Hawks 8
(6)
2 Hamber Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 14
12:00P VRC Jokers 4
(5)
0 Thrasher Sharks
(5)
1 Tamanawis 2 - Old Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 14
1:00P Vancouver Hawks 2
(2)
0 Tri-City Eagles 2
(2)
0 Town Centre West by the Stadium - Mobilio Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 14
1:30P VRC Jokers 5
(6)
1 Leopard Sharks
(6)
4 Tamanawis 2 - Old Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 14
2:30P Ramblers
(3)
0 Tri-City Eagles 3
(3)
1 Town Centre West by the Stadium - Mobilio Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 14
4:00P Sea-to-Sky 2
(4)
0 Tri-City Eagles 4
(4)
0 Town Centre West by the Stadium - Mobilio Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 14
4:30P North Vancouver Mariners
(6)
2 India 2
(6)
1 Tamanawis 2 - Old Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 14
5:30P Vancouver Hawks 4
(5)
0 Tri-City Eagles 5
(5)
2 Town Centre West by the Stadium - Mobilio Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 14
6:00P VRC Jokers 3
(4)
1 Delta Saker Falcons
(4)
2 Winskill Field
RS
Sun, Sep. 15
8:30A Fossil Sharks
(6)
2 Sea-to-Sky 3
(6)
2 Livingstone EAST
RS
Sun, Sep. 15
8:30A West Vancouver 7
(5)
0 Vancouver Hawks 5
(5)
4 Livingstone WEST
RS
Sun, Sep. 15
10:30A Vancouver Hawks Premier
(00-PREMIER)
1 Vancouver Meralomas Premier
(00-PREMIER)
1 Wright Field/UBC
RS
Sun, Sep. 15
11:00A Polar Bears
(00-PREMIER)
0 West Vancouver Premier
(00-PREMIER)
4 Rutledge Field
RS
Sun, Sep. 15
12:00P West Vancouver 2
(2)
0 Vancouver Hawks 1
(2)
2 Hamber Field
RS
Sun, Sep. 15
12:00P Fury
(1)
1 Vancouver Meralomas 1
(1)
0 Wright Field/UBC
RS
Sun, Sep. 15
12:30P Tri-City Eagles
(1)
1 West Vancouver 1
(1)
3 Rutledge Field
RS
Sun, Sep. 15
1:30P Chilliwack Pink Panthers
(3)
1 West Vancouver 3
(3)
3 Hamber Field
RS
Sun, Sep. 15
1:30P North Vancouver Thunder
(3)
1 Vancouver Meralomas 2
(3)
2 Wright Field/UBC
RS
Sun, Sep. 15
3:00P Tiger Sharks
(4)
3 West Vancouver 6
(4)
0 Hamber Field
RS
Sun, Sep. 15
3:00P Shark Fins
(5)
5 Vancouver Meralomas 3
(5)
0 Wright Field/UBC
RS
Sat, Sep. 21
9:00A Tri-City Eagles 2
(2)
2 Burnaby Lakers 2
(2)
2 Burnaby Lake Sports Complex West - Field #2
RS
Sat, Sep. 21
9:00A Point Grey Thunderbirds
(00-PREMIER)
0 Polar Bears
(00-PREMIER)
5 Crofton House School
RS
Sat, Sep. 21
9:00A Ramblers
(3)
2 North Vancouver Thunder
(3)
3 Wright Field/UBC
RS
Sat, Sep. 21
10:30A VRC Jokers 3
(4)
0 Burnaby Lakers 3
(4)
4 Burnaby Lake Sports Complex West - Field #2
RS
Sat, Sep. 21
10:30A Elite Select
(2)
2 Sea-to-Sky 1
(2)
1 Crofton House School
RS
Sat, Sep. 21
10:30A North Vancouver Mariners
(6)
3 Fossil Sharks
(6)
1 Tamanawis 2 - Old Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 21
10:30A West Vancouver 3
(3)
1 VRC Jokers 2
(3)
1 Wright Field/UBC
RS
Sat, Sep. 21
12:00P Tiger Sharks
(4)
0 Bears 1
(4)
1 Burnaby Lake Sports Complex West - Field #2
RS
Sat, Sep. 21
12:00P West Vancouver 5
(4)
0 Sea-to-Sky 2
(4)
1 Crofton House School
RS
Sat, Sep. 21
12:00P Vancouver Meralomas 2
(3)
2 Vancouver Hawks 3
(3)
1 Hamber Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 21
12:00P Thrasher Sharks
(5)
1 West Vancouver 7
(5)
0 Rutledge Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 21
12:00P Tri-City Eagles 5
(5)
0 Shark Fins
(5)
5 Tamanawis 2 - Old Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 21
1:00P The Terrors
(1)
3 Tri-City Eagles
(1)
4 Town Centre West by the Stadium - Mobilio Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 21
1:30P West Vancouver Premier
(00-PREMIER)
1 Vancouver Hawks Premier
(00-PREMIER)
2 Hamber Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 21
1:30P Delta Saker Falcons
(4)
7 West Vancouver 6
(4)
0 Rutledge Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 21
2:30P Richmond Rebels
(4)
0 Tri-City Eagles 4
(4)
5 Town Centre West by the Stadium - Mobilio Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 21
3:00P Vancouver Hawks 2
(2)
1 Vancouver Hawks 1
(2)
2 Hamber Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 21
4:00P VRC Jokers 5
(6)
0 Tri-City Eagles 6
(6)
2 Town Centre West by the Stadium - Mobilio Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 21
6:00P Point Grey Bluebirds
(3)
1 Chilliwack Pink Panthers
(3)
3 Chilliwack - Townsend A
RS
Sun, Sep. 22
10:30A Vancouver Hawks 6
(5)
3 Vancouver Hawks 4
(5)
0 Hamber Field
RS
Sun, Sep. 22
10:30A North Vancouver Strikers
(2)
5 India 1
(2)
0 Tamanawis 2 - Old Field
RS
Sun, Sep. 22
11:00A Tri-City Eagles 3
(3)
1 West Vancouver 4
(3)
0 Rutledge Field
RS
Sun, Sep. 22
12:00P Burnaby Bears 2
(5)
0 Vancouver Hawks 5
(5)
2 Hamber Field
RS
Sun, Sep. 22
12:00P India 2
(6)
7 Leopard Sharks
(6)
3 Tamanawis 2 - Old Field
RS
Sun, Sep. 22
12:00P West Vancouver 1
(1)
2 Vancouver Meralomas 1
(1)
0 Wright Field/UBC
RS
Sun, Sep. 22
12:30P Surrey Sharks 1
(2)
2 West Vancouver 2
(2)
0 Rutledge Field
RS
Sun, Sep. 22
1:30P Burnaby Lakers 1
(1)
5 Falcons Comp
(1)
1 Wright Field/UBC
RS
Sun, Sep. 22
3:00P Vancouver Hawks 8
(6)
0 Vancouver Hawks 7
(6)
4 Hamber Field
RS
Sun, Sep. 22
3:00P Fury
(1)
2 VRC Jokers 1
(1)
4 Wright Field/UBC
RS
Sat, Sep. 28
9:00A The Terrors
(1)
3 Burnaby Lakers 1
(1)
2 Burnaby Lake Sports Complex West - Field #2
RS
Sat, Sep. 28
9:00A Vancouver Hawks 8
(6)
0 Leopard Sharks
(6)
6 Cariboo Oval at Armstrong & Taylor
RS
Sat, Sep. 28
9:00A Point Grey Bluebirds
(3)
3 Vancouver Meralomas 2
(3)
0 Hamber Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 28
9:00A Vancouver Hawks 5
(5)
0 Thrasher Sharks
(5)
1 Tamanawis 2 - Old Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 28
10:30A Falcons Comp
(1)
3 Fury
(1)
1 Burnaby Lake Sports Complex West - Field #2
RS
Sat, Sep. 28
10:30A Sea-to-Sky 2
(4)
1 VRC Jokers 3
(4)
0 Cariboo Oval at Armstrong & Taylor
RS
Sat, Sep. 28
10:30A Ramblers
(3)
0 VRC Jokers 2
(3)
0 Hamber Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 28
11:00A Bears 1
(4)
5 Richmond Rebels
(4)
0 Minoru Park
RS
Sat, Sep. 28
11:30A Burnaby Lakers 2
(2)
2 West Vancouver 2
(2)
1 Rutledge Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 28
12:00P Vancouver Hawks 4
(5)
0 Burnaby Bears 2
(5)
0 Burnaby Lake Sports Complex West - Field #2
RS
Sat, Sep. 28
12:00P North Vancouver Mariners
(6)
1 Vancouver Hawks 7
(6)
0 Hamber Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 28
1:00P Vancouver Meralomas 1
(1)
1 Tri-City Eagles
(1)
4 Town Centre West by the Stadium - Mobilio Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 28
1:30P India 2
(6)
3 Fossil Sharks
(6)
1 Tamanawis 2 - Old Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 28
2:30P VRC Jokers 1
(1)
1 West Vancouver 1
(1)
1 Rutledge Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 28
2:30P Surrey Sharks 1
(2)
0 Tri-City Eagles 2
(2)
2 Town Centre West by the Stadium - Mobilio Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 28
3:00P Tri-City Eagles 6
(6)
3 Sea-to-Sky 3
(6)
1 Crofton House School
RS
Sat, Sep. 28
3:00P Tri-City Eagles 4
(4)
0 Tiger Sharks
(4)
4 Tamanawis 2 - Old Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 28
4:00P Vancouver Meralomas Premier
(00-PREMIER)
1 West Vancouver Premier
(00-PREMIER)
6 Rutledge Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 28
4:00P Vancouver Hawks 3
(3)
1 Tri-City Eagles 3
(3)
1 Town Centre West by the Stadium - Mobilio Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 28
5:30P VRC Jokers 4
(5)
1 Tri-City Eagles 5
(5)
2 Town Centre West by the Stadium - Mobilio Field
RS
Sat, Sep. 28
6:00P North Vancouver Thunder
(3)
1 Chilliwack Pink Panthers
(3)
2 Chilliwack - Townsend A
RS
Sat, Sep. 28
6:00P Burnaby Lakers 3
(4)
0 Delta Saker Falcons
(4)
0 Winskill Field
RS
Sun, Sep. 29
8:30A West Vancouver 7
(5)
5 Vancouver Meralomas 3
(5)
0 Livingstone EAST
RS
Sun, Sep. 29
8:30A West Vancouver 8
(6)
6 VRC Jokers 5
(6)
0 Livingstone WEST
RS
Sun, Sep. 29
9:30A Vancouver Hawks 6
(5)
2 Shark Fins
(5)
3 Burnaby Lake Sports Complex West - Field #2
RS
Sun, Sep. 29
12:00P Polar Bears
(00-PREMIER)
0 Vancouver Hawks Premier
(00-PREMIER)
4 Hamber Field
RS
Sun, Sep. 29
12:30P West Vancouver 4
(3)
1 West Vancouver 3
(3)
3 Rutledge Field
RS
Sun, Sep. 29
1:30P Sea-to-Sky 1
(2)
0 Vancouver Hawks 1
(2)
3 Hamber Field
RS
Sun, Sep. 29
2:00P West Vancouver 6
(4)
0 West Vancouver 5
(4)
2 Rutledge Field
RS
Sun, Sep. 29
3:00P North Vancouver Strikers
(2)
2 Vancouver Hawks 2
(2)
2 Hamber Field
RS
Sun, Sep. 29
4:30P Elite Select
(2)
3 India 1
(2)
0 Tamanawis 2 - Old Field

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >